Skip to main content.

 

Latest      News

  • Details of the 85th Congress which took place at the Dewars Centre, Perth between 11-12th April are now available to view on the Congress pages along with pictures and details of competition prize winners. Details of the Tom Rielly display at Congress can be viewed on the Tom Rielly Display pages of this web site.

  • We look forward to seeing you at the 86th Congress on 17th-18th April 2015 which again will be held at the Dewars Centre, Perth where Falkirk and District Philatelic Society will be the hosts.

What's On this Month - April

1st Apr Edinburgh P.S. Christmas Seals by Bill Wilkie 7:00pm
1st Apr Stirling & District P.S. France by Peter Brand 7:30pm
2nd Apr Hawick Stamp & Postcard Society Burma by K. Robinson 7:30pm
2nd Apr Kirkcaldy Stamp & Postcard Club Quiz 1:30pm
3rd Apr Perth P.S. "Members Evening - Ted Hastings, Alan Fortune, Alastair Fergusson" 7:30pm
3rd Apr The Caledonian P.S. AGM 7:30pm
4th Apr Ayrshire P.S. Latvia by Raymond Baldock 7:30pm
4th Apr Lanarkshire P.S. Visit from Border PS 7:30pm
5th Apr Germany & Colonies P.S. AGM & Members 9 Sheets 1:00pm
7th Apr Old Eastwood Stamp Club China by Albert Tong 7:30pm
8th Apr Dumfries Stamp Club A Club Duo 7:30pm
8th Apr Dunfermline Stamp & Postcard Club AGM & Auction 7:15pm
8th Apr Glasgow P.S. Sweden by Richard Tough 1:30pm
8th Apr Scottish P.S. Australia by J. Mellon 7:00pm
followed by Music by M. Turnbull 7:30pm
9th Apr Bearsden & District P.S. AGM 7:30pm
9th Apr Largs & District Stamp Club AGM & Displays by members 7:30pm
9th Apr Moray P.S. Letter 'I' 9-10 Sheets 7:30pm
9th Apr Paisley P.S. AGM 7:30pm
10th Apr Aberdeen P.S. Newfoundland 1700-1900 by Colin Lewis 7:30pm
10th Apr Inverness P.S. "Postal History, Postcards & Latest Additions" 7:30pm
11th Apr Kirkcudbright P.S. AGM & W.G. Morris Trophy Letter 'K' 7:30pm
11th Apr Lothian Postcard Club Member's Night 7:30pm
14th Apr Old Eastwood Stamp Club AGM 7:30pm
15th Apr Arbroath & District Stamp & Postcard Club AGM - Competition Entries and Presentation of Trophies 7:30pm
15th Apr Edinburgh P.S. AGM & President Swan-song by Bill Torrance 7:00pm
15th Apr Stirling & District P.S. AGM 7:30pm
16th Apr Hawick Stamp & Postcard Society AGM 7:30pm
16th Apr Kirkcaldy Stamp & Postcard Club AGM 1:30pm
17th Apr Falkirk & District P.S. 2015 Congress Planning 7:30pm
17th Apr Perth P.S. Competition Evening 7:30pm
22nd Apr Dumfries Stamp Club AGM & Didplay of Competition Winners 7:30pm
22nd Apr Glasgow P.S. AGM 1:30pm
22nd Apr Scottish P.S. AGM & Jacques Cup Competition 7:30pm
23rd Apr Moray P.S. Vice Presidents Night & AGM 7:30pm
24th Apr Aberdeen P.S. A.G.M. & Room Auction 7:30pm
24th Apr Dundee & District P.S. "Papua, New Guinea and Papua & New Guinea by Jean Osborne" 7:30pm
25th Apr Ayrshire P.S. AGM & Club Competitions 7:30pm
25th Apr Lanarkshire P.S. Belgian Congo by Mr D. Wiltshire 7:30pm
26th Apr Alba Stamp Group Visit by Colin Caskie (At Motherwell) 2:00pm
28th Apr Strathclyde Postcard Club Visit from Lothian Postcard Club 7:30pm
30th Apr Postcard Club of Tayside Transportation 7:30pm

 

To find A Stamp Club near you click the Societies link.

The Annual Congress of the Association of Scottish Philatelic Societies. For details click the Congress link.

Home | Societies | ASPS Council | Congress | Exhibition Rules | Tom Rielly Displays | History | Newsletters | Honour Roll

Free Web Counter
Free Web Counter